Committee Members

2016/2017

Co-Convenor: Kelly Springer

Co-Convener: Anisha Fernandes da Rocha

Treasurer: Jen Hanna

Secretary: Helen Shanks

Executive Advisor : Charles Otway

Governance Advisor: Harry Wykman

Strategic Elder: Robert Fernihough

Assistant Treasurer: Carole Gorby

Membership Secretary: Carole Gorby

Enews Editor: Martina Hoeppner

Website Administrator: Samantha Manderson

Volunteer Coordinator – vacant
Community Garden Support – Denise Brand, Anthony Ridolfo

Elder – Mary Prout

Committee Member:Heather Borle

Committee Member:Karen Twort

Committee Member:Joanne Burges

Committee Member: Imeogen Toomey

Local Groups

Armadale and surrounds: Renee Mckie

Northern Permies: Kath Moller

Freo Permies: Matt Checksfield

South Perth Permies: Kirrin Lill

Subi Permies: Vicki Tee

Hills Permies: Fiona Blackham

Bullsbrook/Muchea Permies: Araluen Hagan

Bunbury Permies: Georgina Warden

Blackwood Permaculture Group: Dave Daniels

Permaculture Albany: Julie Ivy

2015/2016 Committee

  • Co-Convenor: Kelly Springer
  • Co-Convenor: Georgina Warden
  • Treasurer: Charles Otway
  • Membership Secretary: Carole Gorby
  • Secretary: Helen Shanks
  • OCM: Peter McMullen
  • OCM: Judith Durnin
  • Enews: Kelly Thornburn
  • Wesbite Support – Bec Hopper
    Local Groups Reps
  • Hills Permies – Fiona Blackham
  • Northern Permies – Charles Otway
  • South of Perth Permies – Kirrin Lill
  • Freo Permies – May-Ring Chen
  • Albany Permaculture – Julie Ivy
  • Bunbury Permaculture – Georgina Warden

2014/2015 Committee

  • Co-Convenor: Dominique Lieb
  • Co-Convenor: Damien Meredith
  • Treasurer: Charles Otway
  • Membership Secretary: Carole Gorby
  • Secretary: Irma Lachmund
  • OCM: Peter McMullen
  • OCM: Judith Durnin

———

Prior

———

2013/2014 Committee

  • Co-Convenor: Damien Meredith
  • Co-Convenor: Charles Otway
  • Treasurer: Charles Otway
  • Assistant Treasurer: Carole Gorby
  • Secretary: Irma Lachmund
  • OCM: Katrina Merrells
  • OCM: Peter McMullen
  • OCM: Mardi Bevan

Support Guilds

  • Website/Tech: Charles Otway & Peter McMullen
  • Enews: Jess Stevenson
  • Freo Permies Local Group Rep: May-Ring Chen
  • NAPES Rep: Charles Otway
  • HillsGroup Rep: Kristy-Lee
  • South of The River Permies: Anna Taylor
  • Bunbury Permies: Georgina Warden

2012/2013 Committee

  • Co-Convenor: Charles Otway
  • Co-Convenor: Peter McMullen
  • Treasurer: Peter Austin
  • Secretary: Harry Wykman
  • OCM: Katrina Merrells
  • OCM : Brooke ‘Sparkles’ Merchant
  • OCM : Kristy-Lee

Support Guilds

  • Website/Tech: Jason, Charles Otway
  • Enews: Jo Thierfelder
  • Freo Permies Local Group Rep: Sparkles Merchant
  • NAPES Rep: Charles Otway
  • Hills Group Rep: Kristy-Lee
  • Lockridge Rep: Harry Wykman